Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Adrian College

School profile / Adrian, MI

Adrian College

Private · 4-year·1,765 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

48%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

73%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is accessible, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot. Most students pay far less than the sticker price: the average student receiving aid pays $25,922 a year against a $65,094 list price, a 60% gap.

Adrian College is a small-town private four-year institution located in Adrian, MI. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,765 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Acceptance rate73%
SAT range873 - 1140
Graduation rate48%
Enrollment1,765
Student:faculty16:1
Avg net price$25,922
Total cost (sticker)$65,094

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate

73%

SAT range

873 - 1140

Acceptance rate
73%
SAT range
873 - 1140
ACT range
21 - 27
Applications
2,486
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

16:1

Avg class size (est.)

~40 students

Student-faculty ratio
16:1
Avg class size (est.)
~40 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
48%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Sticker price

$65,094

Avg net price after aid

$25,922

Sticker price$65,094
Avg net price after aid$25,922
Tuition & fees
$41,684
Room & board
$23,410
Total cost of attendance (sticker)
$65,094
Avg net price after aid
$25,922
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

96%

Avg grant aid

$29,861

Receiving financial aid
96%
Pell grant recipients
31%
Avg grant aid
$29,861

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,765
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Campus life

Food near campus
Housing & living costs
Find off-campus housing

Each section below names its own source. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Adrian, MI
Campus setting
Town: Distant
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Adrian College

▼

20 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Adrian College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Adrian College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.