Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Aiken Technical College

School profile / Graniteville, SC

Aiken Technical College

Public · 2-year·2,307 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

34%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Aiken Technical College is a suburban public two-year institution located in Graniteville, SC. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,307 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate34%
Enrollment2,307
Student:faculty15:1
Avg net price$5,442

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

15:1

Avg class size (est.)

~38 students

Student-faculty ratio
15:1
Avg class size (est.)
~38 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
34%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$5,174
Avg net price after aid
$5,442
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

89%

Avg grant aid

$4,210

Receiving financial aid
89%
Pell grant recipients
49%
Avg grant aid
$4,210

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,307
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Graniteville, SC
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Aiken Technical College

▼

14 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Aiken Technical College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Aiken Technical College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.