Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Atlantic University

School profile / Guaynabo, PR

Atlantic University

Private · 4-year·1,540 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

39%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Atlantic University is a urban private four-year institution located in Guaynabo, PR. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,540 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Graduation rate39%
Enrollment1,540
Student:faculty23:1
Avg net price$6,425

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

23:1

Avg class size (est.)

~58 students

Student-faculty ratio
23:1
Avg class size (est.)
~58 students
Academic calendar
Quarter
Graduation rate
39%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition & fees
$8,280
Avg net price after aid
$6,425
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

85%

Avg grant aid

$5,325

Receiving financial aid
85%
Pell grant recipients
85%
Avg grant aid
$5,325

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,540
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Guaynabo, PR
Campus setting
City: Small
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Atlantic University

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Atlantic University?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Atlantic University profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.