Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Bryant & Stratton College-Virginia Beach

School profile / Virginia Beach, VA

Bryant & Stratton College-Virginia Beach

Private · 4-year·1,717 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

24%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Bryant & Stratton College-Virginia Beach is a urban private four-year institution located in Virginia Beach, VA. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,717 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Graduation rate24%
Enrollment1,717
Student:faculty22:1
Avg net price$11,823

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

22:1

Avg class size (est.)

~55 students

Student-faculty ratio
22:1
Avg class size (est.)
~55 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
24%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition & fees
$18,489
Avg net price after aid
$11,823
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

91%

Avg grant aid

$7,243

Receiving financial aid
91%
Pell grant recipients
65%
Avg grant aid
$7,243

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,717
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Virginia Beach, VA
Campus setting
City: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Bryant & Stratton College-Virginia Beach

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Bryant & Stratton College-Virginia Beach?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Bryant & Stratton College-Virginia Beach profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.