Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

California Institute of Arts & Technology

School profile / National City, CA

California Institute of Arts & Technology

For-Profit · 4-year·2,112 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

56%

Reported student outcome

Overview

California Institute of Arts & Technology is a suburban for-profit four-year institution located in National City, CA. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,112 students.

At a glance

Graduation rate56%
Enrollment2,112
Student:faculty15:1
Avg net price$32,034

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

15:1

Avg class size (est.)

~38 students

Student-faculty ratio
15:1
Avg class size (est.)
~38 students
Academic calendar
Other
Graduation rate
56%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition & fees
$22,270
Avg net price after aid
$32,034
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

32%

Avg grant aid

$7,847

Receiving financial aid
32%
Pell grant recipients
32%
Avg grant aid
$7,847

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,112
Institution type
4-year
Control
For-Profit

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
National City, CA
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about California Institute of Arts & Technology

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to California Institute of Arts & Technology?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

California Institute of Arts & Technology profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.