Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

School profile / Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

Public · 4-year·9,683 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

16%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Cincinnati State Technical and Community College is a urban public four-year institution located in Cincinnati, OH. It enrolls a mid-sized student body of approximately 9,683 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate16%
Enrollment9,683
Student:faculty10:1
Avg net price$4,572

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

10:1

Avg class size (est.)

~25 students

Student-faculty ratio
10:1
Avg class size (est.)
~25 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
16%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$5,517
Avg net price after aid
$4,572
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

36%

Avg grant aid

$7,378

Receiving financial aid
36%
Pell grant recipients
30%
Avg grant aid
$7,378

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
9,683
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Cincinnati, OH
Campus setting
City: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Cincinnati State Technical and Community College

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Cincinnati State Technical and Community College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Cincinnati State Technical and Community College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.