Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Corban University

School profile / Salem, OR

Corban University

Private · 4-year·1,029 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

61%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

94%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is accessible, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot. Most students pay far less than the sticker price: the average student receiving aid pays $27,119 a year against a $58,189 list price, a 53% gap.

Corban University is a urban private four-year institution located in Salem, OR. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,029 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Acceptance rate94%
Graduation rate61%
Enrollment1,029
Student:faculty17:1
Avg net price$27,119
Total cost (sticker)$58,189

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate
94%
Applications
557
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

17:1

Avg class size (est.)

~43 students

Student-faculty ratio
17:1
Avg class size (est.)
~43 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
61%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Sticker price

$58,189

Avg net price after aid

$27,119

Sticker price$58,189
Avg net price after aid$27,119
Tuition & fees
$40,280
Room & board
$17,909
Total cost of attendance (sticker)
$58,189
Avg net price after aid
$27,119
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

70%

Avg grant aid

$25,208

Receiving financial aid
70%
Pell grant recipients
25%
Avg grant aid
$25,208

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,029
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Campus life

Food near campus
Housing & living costs
Find off-campus housing

Each section below names its own source. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Salem, OR
Campus setting
City: Midsize
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Corban University

▼

18 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Corban University?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Corban University profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.