Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Delaware Technical Community College-Terry

School profile / Dover, DE

Delaware Technical Community College-Terry

Public · 4-year·13,337 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

22%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Delaware Technical Community College-Terry is a urban public four-year institution located in Dover, DE. It enrolls a mid-sized student body of approximately 13,337 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate22%
Enrollment13,337
Student:faculty13:1
Avg net price$11,195

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

13:1

Avg class size (est.)

~33 students

Student-faculty ratio
13:1
Avg class size (est.)
~33 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
22%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$5,445
Avg net price after aid
$11,195
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

54%

Avg grant aid

$3,484

Receiving financial aid
54%
Pell grant recipients
38%
Avg grant aid
$3,484

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
13,337
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Dover, DE
Campus setting
City: Small
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Delaware Technical Community College-Terry

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Delaware Technical Community College-Terry?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Delaware Technical Community College-Terry profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.