Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Juan

School profile / San Juan, PR

EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Juan

Private · 4-year·1,513 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

24%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

61%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is moderately selective, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot.

EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Juan is a urban private four-year institution located in San Juan, PR. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,513 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Acceptance rate61%
Graduation rate24%
Enrollment1,513
Student:faculty14:1
Avg net price$8,283

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate
61%
Applications
356
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

14:1

Avg class size (est.)

~35 students

Student-faculty ratio
14:1
Avg class size (est.)
~35 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
24%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition & fees
$7,050
Avg net price after aid
$8,283
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

58%

Avg grant aid

$6,539

Receiving financial aid
58%
Pell grant recipients
58%
Avg grant aid
$6,539

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,513
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
San Juan, PR
Campus setting
City: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Juan

▼

16 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Juan?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

EDP University of Puerto Rico Inc-San Juan profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.