Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Guam Community College

School profile / Mangilao, GU

Guam Community College

Public · 4-year·1,430 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

25%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Guam Community College is a suburban public four-year institution located in Mangilao, GU. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,430 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate25%
Enrollment1,430
Student:faculty15:1
Avg net price$4,952

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

15:1

Avg class size (est.)

~38 students

Student-faculty ratio
15:1
Avg class size (est.)
~38 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
25%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$3,414
Avg net price after aid
$4,952
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

56%

Avg grant aid

$6,600

Receiving financial aid
56%
Pell grant recipients
51%
Avg grant aid
$6,600

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,430
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Mangilao, GU
Campus setting
Suburb: Midsize
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Guam Community College

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Guam Community College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Guam Community College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.