Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Jersey College

School profile / Teterboro, NJ

Jersey College

For-Profit · 2-year·4,478 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

45%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

68%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is accessible, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot.

Jersey College is a suburban for-profit two-year institution located in Teterboro, NJ. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 4,478 students.

At a glance

Acceptance rate68%
SAT range986 - 1305
Graduation rate45%
Enrollment4,478
Student:faculty16:1
Avg net price$51,749

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate

68%

SAT range

986 - 1305

Acceptance rate
68%
SAT range
986 - 1305
ACT range
19 - 23
Applications
760
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

16:1

Avg class size (est.)

~40 students

Student-faculty ratio
16:1
Avg class size (est.)
~40 students
Graduation rate
45%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$51,749
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

59%

Avg grant aid

$4,836

Receiving financial aid
59%
Pell grant recipients
58%
Avg grant aid
$4,836

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
4,478
Institution type
2-year
Control
For-Profit

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Teterboro, NJ
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Jersey College

▼

16 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Jersey College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Jersey College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.