Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Kent State University at Trumbull

School profile / Warren, OH

Kent State University at Trumbull

Public · 4-year·2,148 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

32%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Kent State University at Trumbull is a rural public four-year institution located in Warren, OH. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,148 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate32%
Enrollment2,148
Student:faculty32:1
Avg net price$11,562

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

32:1

Avg class size (est.)

~80 students

Student-faculty ratio
32:1
Avg class size (est.)
~80 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
32%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$7,492
Avg net price after aid
$11,562
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

52%

Avg grant aid

$6,092

Receiving financial aid
52%
Pell grant recipients
39%
Avg grant aid
$6,092

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,148
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Warren, OH
Campus setting
Rural: Fringe
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Kent State University at Trumbull

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Kent State University at Trumbull?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Kent State University at Trumbull profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.