Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Lincoln Technical Institute-Whitestone

School profile / Whitestone, NY

Lincoln Technical Institute-Whitestone

For-Profit · Less than 2-year·1,131 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

67%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Lincoln Technical Institute-Whitestone is a urban for-profit less than 2-year institution located in Whitestone, NY. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,131 students.

At a glance

Graduation rate67%
Enrollment1,131
Student:faculty19:1
Avg net price$34,136

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

19:1

Avg class size (est.)

~48 students

Student-faculty ratio
19:1
Avg class size (est.)
~48 students
Graduation rate
67%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$34,136
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

85%

Avg grant aid

$4,708

Receiving financial aid
85%
Pell grant recipients
73%
Avg grant aid
$4,708

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,131
Institution type
Less than 2-year
Control
For-Profit

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Whitestone, NY
Campus setting
City: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Lincoln Technical Institute-Whitestone

▼

11 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Lincoln Technical Institute-Whitestone?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Lincoln Technical Institute-Whitestone profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.