Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Lively Technical College

School profile / Tallahassee, FL

Lively Technical College

Public · Less than 2-year·1,349 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

51%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Lively Technical College is a urban public less than 2-year institution located in Tallahassee, FL. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,349 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate51%
Enrollment1,349
Student:faculty15:1
Avg net price$10,821

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

15:1

Avg class size (est.)

~38 students

Student-faculty ratio
15:1
Avg class size (est.)
~38 students
Graduation rate
51%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$10,821
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

37%

Avg grant aid

$5,101

Receiving financial aid
37%
Pell grant recipients
26%
Avg grant aid
$5,101

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,349
Institution type
Less than 2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Tallahassee, FL
Campus setting
City: Midsize
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Lively Technical College

▼

11 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Lively Technical College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Lively Technical College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.