Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Neumann University

School profile / Aston, PA

Neumann University

Private · 4-year·2,244 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

54%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

81%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is accessible, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot. Most students pay far less than the sticker price: the average student receiving aid pays $28,469 a year against a $59,180 list price, a 52% gap.

Neumann University is a suburban private four-year institution located in Aston, PA. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,244 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Acceptance rate81%
Graduation rate54%
Enrollment2,244
Student:faculty13:1
Avg net price$28,469
Total cost (sticker)$59,180

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate
81%
Applications
4,215
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

13:1

Avg class size (est.)

~33 students

Student-faculty ratio
13:1
Avg class size (est.)
~33 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
54%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Sticker price

$59,180

Avg net price after aid

$28,469

Sticker price$59,180
Avg net price after aid$28,469
Tuition & fees
$39,100
Room & board
$20,080
Total cost of attendance (sticker)
$59,180
Avg net price after aid
$28,469
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

86%

Avg grant aid

$24,188

Receiving financial aid
86%
Pell grant recipients
43%
Avg grant aid
$24,188

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,244
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Campus life

Food near campus
Housing & living costs
Find off-campus housing

Each section below names its own source. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Aston, PA
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Neumann University

▼

18 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Neumann University?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Neumann University profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.