Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

NUC University

School profile / Bayamon, PR

NUC University

For-Profit · 4-year·30,794 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

54%

Reported student outcome

Overview

NUC University is a urban for-profit four-year institution located in Bayamon, PR. It enrolls a large student body of approximately 30,794 students.

At a glance

Graduation rate54%
Enrollment30,794
Student:faculty18:1
Avg net price$8,803

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

18:1

Avg class size (est.)

~45 students

Student-faculty ratio
18:1
Avg class size (est.)
~45 students
Academic calendar
Trimester
Graduation rate
54%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition & fees
$12,698
Avg net price after aid
$8,803
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

88%

Avg grant aid

$5,974

Receiving financial aid
88%
Pell grant recipients
86%
Avg grant aid
$5,974

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
30,794
Institution type
4-year
Control
For-Profit

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Bayamon, PR
Campus setting
City: Midsize
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about NUC University

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to NUC University?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

NUC University profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.