Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Ohio University-Lancaster Campus

School profile / Lancaster, OH

Ohio University-Lancaster Campus

Public · 4-year·2,127 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

14%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Ohio University-Lancaster Campus is a rural public four-year institution located in Lancaster, OH. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,127 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate14%
Enrollment2,127
Student:faculty16:1
Avg net price$5,854

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

16:1

Avg class size (est.)

~40 students

Student-faculty ratio
16:1
Avg class size (est.)
~40 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
14%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$6,362
Avg net price after aid
$5,854
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

20%

Avg grant aid

$5,619

Receiving financial aid
20%
Pell grant recipients
12%
Avg grant aid
$5,619

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,127
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Lancaster, OH
Campus setting
Rural: Fringe
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Ohio University-Lancaster Campus

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Ohio University-Lancaster Campus?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Ohio University-Lancaster Campus profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.