Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Ohio University-Zanesville Campus

School profile / Zanesville, OH

Ohio University-Zanesville Campus

Public · 4-year·2,009 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

22%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Ohio University-Zanesville Campus is a small-town public four-year institution located in Zanesville, OH. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,009 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate22%
Enrollment2,009
Student:faculty13:1
Avg net price$5,957

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

13:1

Avg class size (est.)

~33 students

Student-faculty ratio
13:1
Avg class size (est.)
~33 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
22%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$6,362
Avg net price after aid
$5,957
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

20%

Avg grant aid

$5,878

Receiving financial aid
20%
Pell grant recipients
13%
Avg grant aid
$5,878

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,009
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Zanesville, OH
Campus setting
Town: Distant
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Ohio University-Zanesville Campus

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Ohio University-Zanesville Campus?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Ohio University-Zanesville Campus profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.