Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Osceola Technical College

School profile / Kissimmee, FL

Osceola Technical College

Public · Less than 2-year·1,155 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

47%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Osceola Technical College is a suburban public less than 2-year institution located in Kissimmee, FL. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,155 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate47%
Enrollment1,155
Student:faculty10:1
Avg net price$5,482

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

10:1

Avg class size (est.)

~25 students

Student-faculty ratio
10:1
Avg class size (est.)
~25 students
Graduation rate
47%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$5,482
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

56%

Avg grant aid

$5,950

Receiving financial aid
56%
Pell grant recipients
32%
Avg grant aid
$5,950

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,155
Institution type
Less than 2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Kissimmee, FL
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Osceola Technical College

▼

11 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Osceola Technical College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Osceola Technical College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.