Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Saint Anselm College

School profile / Manchester, NH

Saint Anselm College

Private · 4-year·2,111 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

80%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

78%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is accessible, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot. Most students pay far less than the sticker price: the average student receiving aid pays $35,551 a year against a $70,432 list price, a 50% gap.

Saint Anselm College is a suburban private four-year institution located in Manchester, NH. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,111 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Acceptance rate78%
SAT range1110 - 1278
Graduation rate80%
Enrollment2,111
Student:faculty12:1
Avg net price$35,551
Total cost (sticker)$70,432

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate

78%

SAT range

1110 - 1278

Acceptance rate
78%
SAT range
1110 - 1278
ACT range
24 - 30
Applications
4,423
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

12:1

Avg class size (est.)

~30 students

Student-faculty ratio
12:1
Avg class size (est.)
~30 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
80%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Sticker price

$70,432

Avg net price after aid

$35,551

Sticker price$70,432
Avg net price after aid$35,551
Tuition & fees
$48,920
Room & board
$21,512
Total cost of attendance (sticker)
$70,432
Avg net price after aid
$35,551
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

99%

Avg grant aid

$31,463

Receiving financial aid
99%
Pell grant recipients
11%
Avg grant aid
$31,463

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,111
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Campus life

Food near campus
Housing & living costs
Find off-campus housing

Each section below names its own source. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Manchester, NH
Campus setting
Suburb: Midsize
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Saint Anselm College

▼

20 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Compare Saint Anselm College

Been to Saint Anselm College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Saint Anselm College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.