Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Shoreline Community College

School profile / Shoreline, WA

Shoreline Community College

Public · 4-year·4,477 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

29%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Shoreline Community College is a suburban public four-year institution located in Shoreline, WA. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 4,477 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate29%
Enrollment4,477
Student:faculty13:1
Avg net price$10,535

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

13:1

Avg class size (est.)

~33 students

Student-faculty ratio
13:1
Avg class size (est.)
~33 students
Academic calendar
Quarter
Graduation rate
29%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$5,115
Avg net price after aid
$10,535
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

27%

Avg grant aid

$6,040

Receiving financial aid
27%
Pell grant recipients
13%
Avg grant aid
$6,040

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
4,477
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Shoreline, WA
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Shoreline Community College

▼

13 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Shoreline Community College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Shoreline Community College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.