Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Siena College

School profile / Loudonville, NY

Siena College

Private · 4-year·3,720 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

75%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

69%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is accessible, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot. Most students pay far less than the sticker price: the average student receiving aid pays $32,955 a year against a $67,508 list price, a 51% gap.

Siena College is a suburban private four-year institution located in Loudonville, NY. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 3,720 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Acceptance rate69%
SAT range1110 - 1360
Graduation rate75%
Enrollment3,720
Student:faculty12:1
Avg net price$32,955
Total cost (sticker)$67,508

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate

69%

SAT range

1110 - 1360

Acceptance rate
69%
SAT range
1110 - 1360
ACT range
27 - 33
Applications
9,279
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

12:1

Avg class size (est.)

~30 students

Student-faculty ratio
12:1
Avg class size (est.)
~30 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
75%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Sticker price

$67,508

Avg net price after aid

$32,955

Sticker price$67,508
Avg net price after aid$32,955
Tuition & fees
$46,580
Room & board
$20,928
Total cost of attendance (sticker)
$67,508
Avg net price after aid
$32,955
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

93%

Avg grant aid

$29,135

Receiving financial aid
93%
Pell grant recipients
24%
Avg grant aid
$29,135

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
3,720
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Campus life

Food near campus
Housing & living costs
Find off-campus housing

Each section below names its own source. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Loudonville, NY
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Siena College

▼

20 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Siena College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Siena College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.