Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

UEI College-Gardena

School profile / Gardena, CA

UEI College-Gardena

For-Profit · 2-year·1,332 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

60%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

UEI College-Gardena is a urban for-profit two-year institution located in Gardena, CA. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,332 students.

At a glance

Graduation rate60%
Enrollment1,332
Student:faculty23:1
Avg net price$28,684

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

23:1

Avg class size (est.)

~58 students

Student-faculty ratio
23:1
Avg class size (est.)
~58 students
Graduation rate
60%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$28,684
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

90%

Avg grant aid

$4,663

Receiving financial aid
90%
Pell grant recipients
76%
Avg grant aid
$4,663

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,332
Institution type
2-year
Control
For-Profit

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Gardena, CA
Campus setting
City: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about UEI College-Gardena

▼

12 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to UEI College-Gardena?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

UEI College-Gardena profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.