Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Universal Technical Institute of Illinois Inc

School profile / Lisle, IL

Universal Technical Institute of Illinois Inc

For-Profit · 2-year·1,156 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

63%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Universal Technical Institute of Illinois Inc is a suburban for-profit two-year institution located in Lisle, IL. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,156 students.

At a glance

Graduation rate63%
Enrollment1,156
Student:faculty37:1
Avg net price$25,826

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

37:1

Avg class size (est.)

~93 students

Student-faculty ratio
37:1
Avg class size (est.)
~93 students
Graduation rate
63%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$25,826
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

66%

Avg grant aid

$4,687

Receiving financial aid
66%
Pell grant recipients
50%
Avg grant aid
$4,687

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,156
Institution type
2-year
Control
For-Profit

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Lisle, IL
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Universal Technical Institute of Illinois Inc

▼

12 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Universal Technical Institute of Illinois Inc?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Universal Technical Institute of Illinois Inc profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.