Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Wright State University-Lake Campus

School profile / Celina, OH

Wright State University-Lake Campus

Public · 4-year·1,356 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

41%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Most students pay far less than the sticker price: the average student receiving aid pays $11,008 a year against a $24,248 list price, a 55% gap.

Wright State University-Lake Campus is a rural public four-year institution located in Celina, OH. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,356 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate41%
Enrollment1,356
Student:faculty13:1
Avg net price$11,008
Total cost (sticker)$24,248

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

13:1

Avg class size (est.)

~33 students

Student-faculty ratio
13:1
Avg class size (est.)
~33 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
41%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Sticker price

$24,248

Avg net price after aid

$11,008

Sticker price$24,248
Avg net price after aid$11,008
Tuition (in-state)
$7,728
Tuition (out-of-state)
$17,428
Room & board
$16,520
Total cost of attendance (sticker)
$24,248
Avg net price after aid
$11,008
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

75%

Avg grant aid

$4,080

Receiving financial aid
75%
Pell grant recipients
21%
Avg grant aid
$4,080

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,356
Institution type
4-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Campus life

Food near campus
Housing & living costs
Find off-campus housing

Each section below names its own source. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Celina, OH
Campus setting
Rural: Fringe
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Wright State University-Lake Campus

▼

16 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Wright State University-Lake Campus?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Wright State University-Lake Campus profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.