Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Atlantic Cape Community College

School profile / Mays Landing, NJ

Atlantic Cape Community College

Public · 2-year·4,052 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

30%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Atlantic Cape Community College is a rural public two-year institution located in Mays Landing, NJ. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 4,052 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate30%
Enrollment4,052
Student:faculty18:1
Avg net price$8,463

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

18:1

Avg class size (est.)

~45 students

Student-faculty ratio
18:1
Avg class size (est.)
~45 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
30%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$6,068
Avg net price after aid
$8,463
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

64%

Avg grant aid

$5,496

Receiving financial aid
64%
Pell grant recipients
50%
Avg grant aid
$5,496

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
4,052
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Mays Landing, NJ
Campus setting
Rural: Fringe
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Atlantic Cape Community College

▼

14 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Atlantic Cape Community College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Atlantic Cape Community College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.