Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Cape Cod Community College

School profile / West Barnstable, MA

Cape Cod Community College

Public · 2-year·3,260 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

22%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Cape Cod Community College is a urban public two-year institution located in West Barnstable, MA. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 3,260 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate22%
Enrollment3,260
Student:faculty12:1
Avg net price$8,799

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

12:1

Avg class size (est.)

~30 students

Student-faculty ratio
12:1
Avg class size (est.)
~30 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
22%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$6,000
Avg net price after aid
$8,799
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

57%

Avg grant aid

$4,913

Receiving financial aid
57%
Pell grant recipients
34%
Avg grant aid
$4,913

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
3,260
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
West Barnstable, MA
Campus setting
City: Small
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Cape Cod Community College

▼

14 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Cape Cod Community College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Cape Cod Community College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.