Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Chamberlain University-Illinois

School profile / Addison, IL

Chamberlain University-Illinois

For-Profit · 4-year·32,944 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

42%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

83%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is accessible, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot.

Chamberlain University-Illinois is a suburban for-profit four-year institution located in Addison, IL. It enrolls a large student body of approximately 32,944 students.

At a glance

Acceptance rate83%
Graduation rate42%
Enrollment32,944
Student:faculty23:1
Avg net price$31,599

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate
83%
Applications
121
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

23:1

Avg class size (est.)

~58 students

Student-faculty ratio
23:1
Avg class size (est.)
~58 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
42%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition & fees
$21,536
Avg net price after aid
$31,599
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

64%

Avg grant aid

$4,919

Receiving financial aid
64%
Pell grant recipients
33%
Avg grant aid
$4,919

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
32,944
Institution type
4-year
Control
For-Profit

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Addison, IL
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Chamberlain University-Illinois

▼

16 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Chamberlain University-Illinois?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Chamberlain University-Illinois profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.