Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee

School profile / Muskogee, OK

Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee

Public · 2-year·1,491 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

100%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part. 100% of students graduate, well above the national average.

Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee is a small-town public two-year institution located in Muskogee, OK. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,491 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate100%
Enrollment1,491
Student:faculty22:1
Avg net price$5,709

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

22:1

Avg class size (est.)

~55 students

Student-faculty ratio
22:1
Avg class size (est.)
~55 students
Graduation rate
100%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$5,709
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

10%

Avg grant aid

$5,653

Receiving financial aid
10%
Pell grant recipients
7%
Avg grant aid
$5,653

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,491
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Muskogee, OK
Campus setting
Town: Distant
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee

▼

12 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.