Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Motlow State Community College

School profile / Tullahoma, TN

Motlow State Community College

Public · 2-year·5,980 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

34%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Motlow State Community College is a rural public two-year institution located in Tullahoma, TN. It enrolls a mid-sized student body of approximately 5,980 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate34%
Enrollment5,980
Student:faculty22:1
Avg net price$17,423

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

22:1

Avg class size (est.)

~55 students

Student-faculty ratio
22:1
Avg class size (est.)
~55 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
34%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$4,738
Avg net price after aid
$17,423
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

84%

Avg grant aid

$4,319

Receiving financial aid
84%
Pell grant recipients
28%
Avg grant aid
$4,319

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
5,980
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Tullahoma, TN
Campus setting
Rural: Fringe
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Motlow State Community College

▼

14 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Motlow State Community College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Motlow State Community College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.