Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Orange Technical College-West Campus

School profile / Ocoee, FL

Orange Technical College-West Campus

Public · 2-year·1,266 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

71%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Orange Technical College-West Campus is a suburban public two-year institution located in Ocoee, FL. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,266 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate71%
Enrollment1,266
Student:faculty19:1
Avg net price$13,674

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

19:1

Avg class size (est.)

~48 students

Student-faculty ratio
19:1
Avg class size (est.)
~48 students
Graduation rate
71%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$13,674
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

9%

Avg grant aid

$4,556

Receiving financial aid
9%
Pell grant recipients
8%
Avg grant aid
$4,556

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,266
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Ocoee, FL
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Orange Technical College-West Campus

▼

12 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Orange Technical College-West Campus?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Orange Technical College-West Campus profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.