Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Rend Lake College

School profile / Ina, IL

Rend Lake College

Public · 2-year·2,015 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

63%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Rend Lake College is a rural public two-year institution located in Ina, IL. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 2,015 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate63%
Enrollment2,015
Student:faculty19:1
Avg net price$11,427

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

19:1

Avg class size (est.)

~48 students

Student-faculty ratio
19:1
Avg class size (est.)
~48 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
63%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$4,500
Avg net price after aid
$11,427
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

90%

Avg grant aid

$4,209

Receiving financial aid
90%
Pell grant recipients
30%
Avg grant aid
$4,209

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
2,015
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Ina, IL
Campus setting
Rural: Distant
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Rend Lake College

▼

14 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Rend Lake College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Rend Lake College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.