Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Southeastern Technical College

School profile / Vidalia, GA

Southeastern Technical College

Public · 2-year·1,903 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

38%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Southeastern Technical College is a small-town public two-year institution located in Vidalia, GA. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,903 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate38%
Enrollment1,903
Student:faculty11:1
Avg net price$10,951

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

11:1

Avg class size (est.)

~28 students

Student-faculty ratio
11:1
Avg class size (est.)
~28 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
38%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$3,400
Avg net price after aid
$10,951
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

92%

Avg grant aid

$4,569

Receiving financial aid
92%
Pell grant recipients
39%
Avg grant aid
$4,569

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,903
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Vidalia, GA
Campus setting
Town: Remote
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Southeastern Technical College

▼

14 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Southeastern Technical College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Southeastern Technical College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.