Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Tulsa Technology Center

School profile / Tulsa, OK

Tulsa Technology Center

Public · 2-year·4,148 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

81%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Tulsa Technology Center is a urban public two-year institution located in Tulsa, OK. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 4,148 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate81%
Enrollment4,148
Student:faculty11:1
Avg net price$6,193

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

11:1

Avg class size (est.)

~28 students

Student-faculty ratio
11:1
Avg class size (est.)
~28 students
Graduation rate
81%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Avg net price after aid
$6,193
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

25%

Avg grant aid

$3,857

Receiving financial aid
25%
Pell grant recipients
14%
Avg grant aid
$3,857

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
4,148
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Tulsa, OK
Campus setting
City: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Tulsa Technology Center

▼

12 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Tulsa Technology Center?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Tulsa Technology Center profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.