Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Waukesha County Technical College

School profile / Pewaukee, WI

Waukesha County Technical College

Public · 2-year·8,367 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

44%

Reported student outcome

Overview

Admission is open here, so getting in is not the hard part.

Waukesha County Technical College is a suburban public two-year institution located in Pewaukee, WI. It enrolls a mid-sized student body of approximately 8,367 students. As a public institution, it is supported by state funding and typically offers lower tuition rates for in-state residents.

At a glance

Graduation rate44%
Enrollment8,367
Student:faculty22:1
Avg net price$10,827

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Academics

Student:faculty

22:1

Avg class size (est.)

~55 students

Student-faculty ratio
22:1
Avg class size (est.)
~55 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
44%
GradFax Outcomes Index
C+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Tuition (in-state)
$4,872
Avg net price after aid
$10,827
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

15%

Avg grant aid

$4,350

Receiving financial aid
15%
Pell grant recipients
10%
Avg grant aid
$4,350

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
8,367
Institution type
2-year
Control
Public

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Pewaukee, WI
Campus setting
Suburb: Large
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

More about Waukesha County Technical College

▼

14 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Waukesha County Technical College?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Waukesha County Technical College profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.