Skip to main content
Verified data from IPEDS & College Scorecard

Campus photos loading

Concordia College at Moorhead

School profile / Moorhead, MN

Concordia College at Moorhead

Private · 4-year·1,935 students enrolled

GradFax Verified · Federal IPEDS data, updated July 26, 2026

Average net price / year

Checking…

Confirming current school data

Graduation rate

61%

Reported student outcome

Acceptance rate

63%

Reported admissions data

Overview

This school is moderately selective, giving a well-prepared applicant a realistic shot. Most students pay far less than the sticker price: the average student receiving aid pays $25,190 a year against a $48,500 list price, a 48% gap.

Concordia College at Moorhead is a suburban private four-year institution located in Moorhead, MN. It enrolls a small student body of approximately 1,935 students. As a private institution, it sets its own tuition and operates independently of state funding.

At a glance

Acceptance rate63%
Graduation rate61%
Enrollment1,935
Student:faculty12:1
Avg net price$25,190
Total cost (sticker)$48,500

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Admissions

Acceptance rate
63%
ACT range
21 - 26
Applications
4,763
Academic fit
Admission probability
Students like you
Application tracker
Deadline tracker
Essay prompts

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Academics

Student:faculty

12:1

Avg class size (est.)

~30 students

Student-faculty ratio
12:1
Avg class size (est.)
~30 students
Academic calendar
Semester
Graduation rate
61%
GradFax Outcomes Index
B+

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Costs

Sticker price

$48,500

Avg net price after aid

$25,190

Sticker price$48,500
Avg net price after aid$25,190
Tuition & fees
$31,170
Room & board
$17,330
Total cost of attendance (sticker)
$48,500
Avg net price after aid
$25,190
Net price calculator

Data from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Financial aid

Receiving financial aid

91%

Avg grant aid

$19,606

Receiving financial aid
91%
Pell grant recipients
19%
Avg grant aid
$19,606

Data from College Scorecard, U.S. Dept. of Education.

Student body

Total enrollment
1,935
Institution type
4-year
Control
Private

Enrollment, demographics and institution type are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Campus life

Food near campus
Housing & living costs
Find off-campus housing

Each section below names its own source. Verify current figures with the school.

Location

City, state
Moorhead, MN
Campus setting
Suburb: Midsize
Distance from home
Cost of living
Loading map...

City, campus setting and the land grant, HBCU and tribal college designations are from IPEDS, U.S. Dept. of Education. Verify current figures with the school.

Graduate programs

Search grad programs →

Detailed graduate program data coming soon.

More about Concordia College at Moorhead

▼

19 reported figures shown on this page. Every one is sourced from a federal database, a verified API, or clearly labeled community data.

Been to Concordia College at Moorhead?

Share your real experience with other students. Earn 100 Fax Points.

Concordia College at Moorhead profile on GradFax. Verified data from IPEDS 2024 and the U.S. Department of Education College Scorecard. Tuition, acceptance rate, enrollment, graduation rate, campus details, and financial aid data sourced from official government records.